1. Platz – Luca Bruno
Mentor Miracles
luca bruno

Maindeck:
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Terminus
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Force of Will
2 Counterspell
2 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Council’s Judgment
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Island
2 Plains
4 Polluted Delta
4 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
Total: 60

Sideboard:
2 Vendillion Clique
2 Aethersworn Canonist
2 Flusterstorm
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Wear // Tear
1 Ruination
1 Rest in Peace
1 Izzet Staticaster
Total: 15

2. Platz – Florian Hess
Mentor Miracles

Maindeck: 
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
4 Island
1 Plains
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Monatery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Daze
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
4 Terminus
Total: 60

Sideboard:
2 Vendillion Clique
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Rest in Peace
2 Blood Moon
3 Flusterstorm
2 Pyroblast
2 Wear // Tear
Total: 15

3-4. Platz – Adreas Hartl
Death and Taxes

Maindeck:
10 Plains
2 Flagstones of Trokair
3 Karakas
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
4 Mother of Runes
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Flickerwisp
3 Serra Avenger
2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Aether Vial
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Batterskull
Total: 60

Sideboard:
4 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Containment Priest
3 Rest in Peace
2 Council’s Judgment
2 Cataclysm
1 Pithing Needle
1 Manriki-Gusari
Total: 15

3.-4. Platz – Claus Leimbeck
Mentor Miracles

Maindeck:
4 Island
2 Plains
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
4 Polluted Delta
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Terminus
2 Entreat the Angels
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
2 Counterspell
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Total: 60

Sideboad:
2 Vendillion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
2 Blood Moon
2 Rest in Peace
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Pyroclasm
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Disenchant
Total: 15

5. Platz – Marius Hausmann
Moonraker Genesys

Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 City of Traitors
11 Mountain
4 Chrome Mox
4 Simian-Spirit Guide
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Trinisphere
2 Umezawa’s Jitte
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Blood Moon
4 Goblin Rabblemaster
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Thunderbreak Regent
2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
4 Sulfur Elemental
Total: 60

Sideboard:
3 Relic of Progenitus
2 Shattering Spree
3 Sudden Demise
3 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
2 Boil
Total: 15