All winners of all Legacy tournaments in the Arena will be invited at the end of the year/beginning of the next year to a special Legacy tournament with a much higher entry fee than usual. Win a tournament in the Arena to earn your spot! 🙂

1. Platz – Johannes Gutbrod
4 Color Loam
Maindeck:

2 Barren Moor
2 Bayou
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Karakas
1 Maze of Ith
1 Savannah
1 Scrubland
1 Taiga
1 Tranquil Thicket
4 Wasteland
3 Windswept Heath
3 Verdant Catacombs
1 Badlands
4 Dark Confidant
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Green Sun’s Zenith
2 Life from the Loam
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Punishing Fire
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Mox Diamond
2 Sylvan Library
3 Liliana of the Veil
Total: 60 cards

Sideboard:
3 Leyline of the Void
2 Thoughtseize
2 Slaughter Games
2 Golgari Charm
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Choke
1 Engineered Plague
1 Sulfur Elemental
2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Total: 15 cards

2.Platz – Alexander Beiersdorfer
4 Color Loam
Maindeck:

2 Barren Moor
2 Bayou
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Karakas
1 Maze of Ith
1 Savannah
1 Scrubland
1 Taiga
1 Tranquil Thicket
4 Wasteland
2 Windswept Heath
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Badlands
4 Dark Confidant
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Green Sun’s Zenith
2 Life from the Loam
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Punishing Fire
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Mox Diamond
2 Sylvan Library
3 Liliana of the Veil
Total: 60 cards

Sideboard:
2 Leyline of the Void
1 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Thoughtseize
2 Slaughter Games
2 Golgari Charm
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Choke
1 Engineered Plague
1 Sulfur Elemental
1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Toxic Deluge
Total: 15 cards

3. Platz – Marius Hausmann
Moonraker Genesys
Maindeck:

4 Ancient Tomb
4 City of Traitors
11 Mountain
4 Chrome Mox
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Trinisphere
4 Blood Moon
4 Magus of the Moon
2 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Sulfur Elemental
4 Thunderbreak Regent
3 Goblin Rabblemaster
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Total: 60 cards

Sideboard:
4 Tormod’s Crypt
4 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Boil
3 Sudden Demise
2 Shattering Spree
Total: 15

4. Platz – Benni Gachstetter
Esper Deathblade
Maindeck:

3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Scrubland
2 Marsh Flats
4 Polluted Delta
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Swamp
1 Plains
2 Wasteland
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Dark Confidant
3 Daze
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Force of Will
2 Counterspell
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Thoughtseize
2 Ponder
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Liliana of the Veil
4 Brainstorm
Total: 60 cards

Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
3 Meddling Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Pithing Needle
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Thoughtseize
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
2 Flusterstorm
1 Council’s Judgment
Total: 15 cards

5. Platz – Nico Grabowski
Omnitell
Maindeck:

Flooded Strand
2 City of Traitors
5 Island
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Volcanic Island
4 Brainstorm
4 Cunning Wish
4 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Impulse
Flusterstorm
4 Omniscience
4 Ponder
4 Preordain
4 Show and Tell
2 Spell Pierce
2 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Total: 60

Sideboard
1 Firemind’s Foresight
1 Release the Ants
1 Eladamri’s Call
1 Volcanic Fallout
2 Pyroblast
1 Pyroclasm
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Sudden Shock
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
1 Wipe Away
1 Flusterstorm
1 Intuition
Surgical Extraction
Noxious Revival
Total: 15 cards

6. Platz – Matthias Werner
Storm
Maindeck:

4 Dark Ritual
4 Cabal Ritual
1 Burning Wish
4 Infernal Tutor
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Preordain
1 Tendrils of Agony
3 Duress
1 Thoughtseize
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Lotus Petal
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
1 Past in Flames
1 Ad Nauseam
2 Underground Sea
1 Gemstone Mine
1 Island
1 Swamp
1 Volcanic Island
3 Flooded Strand
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Polluted Delta
1 Tropical Island
Total: 60 cards

Sideboard:
Maelstrom Pulse
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Xantid Swarm
2 Chain of Vapor
2 Massacre
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Krosan Grip
1 Pyroclasm
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
2 Dark Confidant
Total: 15 cards

7. Platz – Sebastian Bier
MUD
Maindeck:

1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Lightning Greaves
1 Platinum Angel
1 Staff of Domination
2 City of Traitors
2 Sundering Titan
2 Thran Dynamo
2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
2 Wasteland
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Chalice of the Void
3 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cloudpost
4 Glimmerpost
4 Grim Monolith
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Metalworker
4 Trinisphere
4 Vesuva
Total: 60 cards

Sideboard:
1 All Is Dust
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Duplicant
2 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Platinum Emperion
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Staff of Nin
1 Steel Hellkite
2 Tormod’s Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb
Total: 15 cards

8. Platz – Florian Hess
Mentor Miracles
Maindeck:

4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Arid Mesa
4 Island
1 Plains
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
3 Daze
1 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
2 Dig through Time
4 Terminus
Total: 60 cards

Sideboard:
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Blood Moon
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Pyroblast
2 Flusterstorm
2 Wear // Tear
Total: 15 cards